Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/29/d327710490/htdocs/wp_fixed_circular_nav/wp-content/plugins/dw-question-answer/inc/Status.php on line 247
class="post-537 dwqa-question type-dwqa-question status-publish hentry dwqa-question_category-technical dwqa-question_tag-selected-pages">

Is it possible select only some pages where it apeears or disappears?

Question & AnswersCategory: TechnicalIs it possible select only some pages where it apeears or disappears?
cristiano drosg asked 6 years ago

Yes, right plg-in for me.. I like it!
Is it possible select, non only roles, but also pages where it apeears or disappears? Thanks

2 Answers
Best Answer
quique Staff answered 6 years ago

Hi again Cristiano,
 
As I already told other users, that is going to be available in the next major update that will occur by the end of March. That update is going to include some cool new features for mobiles, the ability to select which pages the menu will appear in an much much more…
 
In about 2 weeks be aware of such important new options…
 
Cheers

ROMAN FLORES answered 5 years ago

Hi, I just bought the plugin and the feature is not yet available. Could you tell me how to put the plugin only on certain pages?
 
Thank you